Since 2007 Elite Baseball has helped over 250 young men reach their dream of becoming college baseball players.

Our success is based on our belief that it is extremely important that our players find a college with the right academic and athletic fit. We tailor a plan for our players that allows them to be showcased in front of schools that provide the best fit. By doing this, we make sure each individual player finds the best possible university for them!


2019
James Springer – Fordham
Mike Bouma – Maryland
Matthew McTighe – Mount St. Mary’s
Joey Allegrini – Juniata
Kenny Baer- Washington
Trey Paige – Delaware St.
Toddie Stocks- Garrett CC
Ben Vok- Frostburg
Blake Hoover- Juniata
Spencer Rhoads- Frederick CC
Jordan Davis- Wilson
Dean Brown- Wooster
Jake Sandridge- St. Mary’s College of MD
Daniel Mancil- PSU Brandywine
Danny Selby- Susquehanna
Nate Kistler- RIT
Josiah Smith- Geneva
Jordan Spagnolo- Wesley
Justin Blunt- Wesley
John Cummings- Frederick CC
Michael Livingston- Lebanon Valley College
Tyler Perry- Frederick CC
Will Mosinski- Upper Iowa University
Carson Collier- RIT
Jack Dovidio- Juniata
Ben Peterson- Juniata
Matt Peipher- Gettysburg
Justin Wetzel- Piedmont
JP Yore- Susquehanna
Eric Hampton Jr.- Hood
Brady Weaver- Shepherd
Nick Kreider- Randolph Macon
Dylan Williamson- Hood
Evan Long- Juniata
Nick Colton- Lebanon Valley College                                                                                                                                 
Kyle Poorman- RIT 
Zach Reed- York College

 

 


2018
Jack Lawrence- Mount St. Mary’s 
Ryan Haddaway- Mount St. Mary’s
Sebastian Mieses- Mount St. Mary’s
Trevor Leamer- Mount St. Mary’s
Grant Santangelo- Lehigh
Joe Carpenter- Delaware
JJ Thrush- Washington 
Cameron Hyder- Salisbury
Chris Hatcher- Washington 
Patrick Blackall- RIT
Colin Brown- Washington
Tommy Bramley- Mount St. Mary’s
Nate Hoffman- Wilson
Ross Mulhall- LaSalle
Todd Hendrix- York
Drew Packs- Oberlin
Glenn Stratton- Coker
Anthony Kahley- Washington
Austin Taylor- Stevenson
Alex Crocamo- Ursinus
Josh Long- Wilson
oey Curtin- Washington
Tanner Kohler- Hood
Ethan Kile- Washington
Dillon Story- Westminster
Andrew Gerbasi- Stevenson
Hayden Johnson- Fairmont St.
Zack Wood- Mansfield
Wade Thomas- Frederick CC
Austin Barry- Wilkes
Austin Denlinger- York
Connor Burke- Penn College
Royce Frazier- Moravian
Caleb Ladd- Keuka
Nate Cavic- RIT
Zach Goodell- Delaware Valley
Josh Howells- Wilson
2017
CJ Kozorosky- Mount St. Mary’s Brendan Kennedy- Mount St. Mary’s Brayden Parr- Harford CC Brayden Coe- Frederick CC Luke McNamara- RIT Cade Cieszynski- Juniata Nick Laman- Juniata Ben Reed- Oberlin Jayden Cowan- York Sean Sullivan – Frederick CC Joe Sarich – Elizabethtown Phil Dao – Stevenson Mitch Long – Frederick CC Phil Wugalter – Stevenson Jared Dunkle – Marywood Robbie Smith – PSU Altoona Sandy Paulino – CCBC Essex Scott Whitcomb – Hood
2016
John Hall – Wells Michael Diehr – Wells Tim Griest – McDaniel Tyler Seiffert – Juniata Noah Winslow- Lynchburg Justin Van Steelant – Scranton Brady Duff – Hood Jeremy Sabathne – Arcadia Garrett Simmons – Buffalo Jared Mouton – Frederick CC Jacee Orta – Gwynedd Mercy Michael de Leone – PSU Harrisburg Jack Ropelewski – Catholic Tyler Melko – Wells College Erik Paules – LVC Max Shapiro – Muhlenberg Kyle Glouner – Randolph Macon Reilly Workman – Brockport Jacob Herr – California Colin Augustine – Brockport Tyler Robinson – Frederick CC Nick Bass – Frostburg Tim Gailor – Scranton Chase Thomas – Frederick CC Tanner Shore – Hood Jared Urban – Mt. St. Mary’s Kody Reeser – Towson Blake Smith – Franklin and Marshall Logan Eby – Cedarville Jackson Ray – LaSalle David Hutchison – Albany Nick Pantos – University of Maryland
2015
Dylan Bates – PSU Altoona Collin McGovern – Elizabethtown College Adam Reed – University of The Sciences Kurt Hansen – York Bobby Kuehn – York Jake Krevetski – York Jordan Patterson – Hood Braden Stinar – Elizabethtown Johnny Smith – Ferrum Eric Dressler – Frederick CC Mark Kambic – Allegany CC of MD Sam Goldberg – Macalester Nico Marchetti – Cal U PA Trey Martinez – Towson Hunter Torres – Albany
2014
JP Boyle – Catholic Carson Fries – Miscericordia Aaron Palmer – Penn College Travis Reapsome – VCU Carter Krick – California University of PA Garrett High – Luzerne CC Matthew Hsuing – Catholic Ian Hart – Pitt Greensburg Brandon Wetzel – Methodist Connor Bowers – Wesley Jeremy Hileman – Mount St. Mary’s Sam Meck – Wesley Jesse Beeler – Juniata Jake Crist – Catholic Joe Feldman – Amherst Eric Lefevre – Cecil CC Brad Church – Alleghany CC of MD Michael Adams – Albany Blake Lazur – Frederick CC Cody Simet – Wesley Trevor Andresen – Scranton Devin Strickler – Randolph Macon College Joel Kenney – York
2013
Mac McCafferty – Longwood Tyler Post – Mount St. Mary’s Jordan Draude – Arcadia Joe Yourgal – California University (PA) Tommy Gambon – Bucknell Zack Hurst – Mount St. Mary’s Shane Dressler – VCU Andrew Frazier – Mount St. Mary’s Joey Monzo – LaSalle Danny Stepler – Piedmont Brian Goodling – VCU Casey Bulik – Franklin and Marshall Tommy Mattaini – Washington College Darin Weidman – St. Joseph’s Nick Murray – Lafayette Colin Miller – Wesley Alex Groff – Lenoir CC Nate Marks – Lackawanna CC Anthony Cangelosi – St. Mary’s Ryan Brandmeir – Grove City Caleb Metzler – Geneva Michael Moore – York Kyler Brown – Potomac St. CC Cory Callahan – UMBC Blake Saatoff – Randolph Macon Trent Filter – Stevenson
2012
Dan Black – VCU Ryan Stinar – Albany Zach Hostetter – Mount St. Mary’s Preston Bare – Longwood Nate Shank – St. Joseph’s Dallas Wilson – St. Joseph’s Mike Furman – Niagra Roy Walker – Swarthmore Eric Ramsey – Wake Forest Luke Seib – Franklin and Marshall Luke Olson – George Washington Andrew Beatley – Johns Hopkins Graham Speece – Lackawanna JC Ben Eppley – Frederick CC ordyn Confer – Alfred State CC Tanner Rahauser – Millersville Mike West – Scranton Coby Schwartz – College of St. Rose Zach Smith – Mount St. Mary’s Ben Ferraro – Methodist Ben Ciraulo – Miscericordia Jon McKinney – McDaniel Alex Lipman – Salisbury
2011
Peter Bowles – Towson Derek Fisher – Virginia David Superdock – UMBC Alex Faust – LaSalle Jordan Donmoyer – Penn State Joe Dorsey – LaSalle Jose Garcia – Frostburg Brody Milligan – Slippery Rock Evan High – Philadelphia University Stenn Transeth – Franklin and Marshall Paul Guilio – Franklin and Marshall Nick Horner – Philadelphia University Tommy Reapsome – Wesley Jeremie Patrick – York Mike Sarecky – York Dan Royer – Methodist Jamie Dejter – Salisbury Mike Bucci – McDaniel Tom Chaney – Grove City Will Chaney – Philadelphia University Ben Breckler – Franklin and Marshall Evan Snyder – Stevenson Dustin Arnold – LaSalle Joe Peters – Delaware Tech. Andrew Rodgers – Frostburg Nick Papillo – University of Scranton Alex Ferretti – University of Scranton
2010
Derik Wilson – Pittsburgh Dan Weigel – Bucknell Mike Whissler – California University of PA Zach Fitzpatrick – Wright St. Brett Sliwiak – Mary Washington Justin Razmic – Southern New Hampshire Jason Papillo – Susquehanna Christian Wright – Davis and Elkins Devin Denlinger – California University of PA Richard Duffee – York Rod Wotring – LVC Mike Quattrone – York Ryan Edley – Juniata Dylan Stoops – Richmond Chris Betts – Niagara Chris Acker – Towson Alec Baum – LaSalle Trevor McClain – Shepherd Sam Beatty – Shepherd Nick Marinelli – Washington College Matt Neil – York College Nick Riley – Mount St. Mary’s Sam Crystal – Mary Washington Liam Aquino – Washington College Jordan Ebberly – Christopher Newport Brian Lewis – Washington College Kyle Wenger – LVC
2009
Kyler Morgan – Longwood Brad Blum – Stevenson Brenton Stahl – Marywood Bobby Whalen – California University of PA Luc Huber – LVC Ernelle Harley – Immaculata Andrew Martin – Messiah Tyler Squibbs – IUP Ben Aigler – NJIT Evan King – California University of PA Jordan Smucker – Binghamton Michael Ryan – Towson Brent Beeker – Mt. Aloysius Dan Ansel – Limestone Taylor Baucom – California University of PA Corey Stirmer – Susquehanna Brian Lapp – Cecil CC Michael Schmidt – St. Mary’s Jon Carlson – Lock Haven Kory Smigocki – Catholic Cole Heffner – Alleghany College of Maryland
2008
Chris Zelko – LaSalle Shane Boyd – Frostburg Zach Adams – Messiah Matthew Allred – Millersville Matt Bolden – St Andrews Tim Riley – LVC Matt Patteson – Kutztown Dan Horner – Mount Saint Mary’s Andrew Reiter – PSU Berks Shane Yoder – SCAD Brett Hammond – Palm Beach Atlantic Ian Younker – LVC Johann Knee – Kutztown Marc Schoch – Lasalle Mike Ficcaro – St. Andrews Jason Griffith – RPI Tony Oktela – Washington College Matt Martin – Eastern Kevin Taylor – St. Joseph’s
2007
Ronnie Esposito – Catholic Keith Spencer – Millersville Andy Podolinkski – West Virginia Greg Dissinger – Lenior CC/Youngstown State Tyler Persun – McDaniel Kory Bates – Lambuth Jeff Woodruff – Mount Aloysius